Southwest District Tournament June 11, 2021 - 6:00 pm
Lebanon

Recap

Virginia High lost 8-0 to Lebanon in the SWD Tournament Championship game. The Bearcats struggled getting hits in the shut-out defeat. VHS only had four base hits and Lebanon had five hits but made the most of their hits scoring eight runs, helped by four Bearcat errors. The Bearcats struck out fifteen times for the night.

Details

Date Time League Season
June 11, 2021 6:00 pm Southwest District Tournament 2021

Venue

Lebanon
Donald C Moore Lane, Lebanon, Russell County, Virginia, 24266, United States

Results

Team1234567RHE
Pioneers102023x850
Bearcats0000000044

Pioneers

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
268542103476
IP H R ER BB SO HR
74004150

Bearcats

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Dalton Taylor30200001113
Brody Jones40000000030
Isaac Berry20000000222
Jean Mulumba30100000021
Cole Hartsock20000000020
Nathan Barlow30000000020
Bhraedon Meredith20000000000
DeShaun Taylor10100000001
Ty Weaver30000000020
Conner Davidson10000000112
 Total2404000014159
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Cole Hartsock4343150
DeShaun Taylor2242320
Total6585470