Southwest District May 18, 2021 - 7:00 pm
Tazewell

Recap

Tazewell handed the Bearcats their third District loss with a 12-6 dusting at Tazewell. Virginia High issued ten bases on balls and committed five errors on defense to allow 12 runs to cross the plate. The Bearcats had eight base hits but could not keep up with the runs they allowed.

Details

Date Time League Season
May 18, 2021 7:00 pm Southwest District 2021

Venue

Tazewell
River Road, Fourway, Tazewell, Tazewell County, Virginia, 24630, United States

Results

Team1234567RHE
Bulldogs053121x1262
Bearcats1032000685

Bulldogs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
24126810011038
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7866540

Bearcats

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Dalton Taylor40000000000
Brody Jones31100000101
Isaac Berry41100000000
Jean Mulumba21100000212
Cole Hartsock 30220000102
Nathan Barlow11010000111
Bhraedon Meredith21110000010
DeShaun Taylor 20000000000
Ty Weaver40220000011
Conner Davidson30000000001
Shane Doxzon01000000000
 Total286860000548
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Cole Hartsock 2.1384500
DeShaun Taylor 3.2343530
Total661271030