Southwest District May 25, 2021 - 7:00 pm
Devault Stadium

Recap

Virginia High and Lebanon faced off again at Devault Stadium with the Pioneers once again coming out on top. Lebanon remains undefeated. Cole Hartsock had eight strikeouts for the Bearcats and allowed six base hits, with the three damaging hits coming in the third inning. With two outs, Lebanon put together a pair of hits to put two runners on and a big triple to deep center gave the Pioneers all the runs they would need. Virginia High left runners in scoring position multiple times and were only able to muster three hits.

Details

Date Time League Season
May 25, 2021 7:00 pm Southwest District 2021

Venue

Devault Stadium
Randolph park 24201

Results

Team1234567RHE
Bearcats0000000030
Pioneers0020000262

Bearcats

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Dalton Taylor10100001203
Brody Jones30000000010
Isaac Berry30100000001
Jean Mulumba20000000010
Cole Hartsock30100001010
Nathan Barlow30000000020
Bhraedon Meredith30000000010
Ty Weaver10000000110
Conner Davidson10000000100
 Total200300002474
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Cole Hartsock7622380
Total7622380

Pioneers

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
262621101386
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7300470