Southwest District June 3, 2021 - 7:00 pm
Devault Stadium

Recap

Virginia High played excellent defense and actually should have held a couple of base runners off but for the close calls going the other way. The Bearcats were only able to post three hits of their own but they made them count. Dalton Taylor started the game with a base hit and after making his way to third, scored on a passed ball. The second inning started with two quick outs but a hit batter and a base on balls allowed Conner Davidson to pick up an RBI base hit

Details

Date Time League Season
June 3, 2021 7:00 pm Southwest District 2021

Venue

Devault Stadium
Randolph park 24201

Results

Team1234567RHE
Bearcats110000x230
Bulldogs0000000051

Bearcats

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Dalton Taylor31100002000
Brody Jones30000000020
Isaac Berry20000000100
Jean Mulumba30100102002
Cole Hartsock20000000021
Nathan Barlow30000000020
DeShaun Taylor21000000020
Ty Weaver10000000111
Conner Davidson20110000001
 Total212310104295
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Isaac Berry7500090
Total7500090

Bulldogs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
240500003094
IP H R ER BB SO HR
6321290